Latin Name:  Santalm album

Part of Plant:  Heartwood

Country of Origin: India

Method of Production:  Steam Distillation

 

East Indian Sandalwood oil, the best in the world!

 

Sandalwood is a name given to a class of fragrant woods that, unlike other aromatic woods, can retain their fragrance for decades. Both the wood and oil have been highly valued for centuries and Sandalwood has a documented history of many applications. It was traditionally used as an incense in religious ceremonies and for enhancing meditation, and the Egyptians used sandalwood for embalming. Sandalwood is very beneficial to the skin; it can help reduce the appearance of skin imperfections and it promotes a healthy, smooth complexion. Sandalwood has a sweet, woody aroma that can enhance mood and is frequently used in meditation for its grounding effects.

 

Cautions

Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

 

 

SANDALWOOD OIL, INDIA

$40.00Price
Bases for fragrances
Size
    • No returns are allowed.
    • Cancellations are accepted within 24 hours. Once the order gets to the lab for production, the order is final. 
    • Refunds usually take 3 to 5 working days.
    •  Shipping for some products is not available outside the USA.
    • This is a lab order, processing times depend on ingredients availability. If the product production takes longer than 15 -20 working days, the lab will contact you to let you know the new delivery day.
    • Thanksgiving semi-annual sale may take longer to ship due to an increase in orders.
Terms and Conditions
Disclaimer: Statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat and cure, or prevent disease.
Always consult with your professional skin care provider.

Keep me Updated

CFL.png
Organic.png
Cosmetic chemist.jpg